2017-18 Fitchburg State Men's Indoor Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Thomas Aho full bio Thomas Aho Fr 5-7 Winchendon, Mass. / Murdock Political Science
Brian Amaral full bio Brian Amaral Sr 5-7 Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury History
Brandon Amello full bio Brandon Amello Fr 5-10 Rowley, Mass. / Triton Regional Criminal Justice
Joseph Bernardini full bio Joseph Bernardini Sr 5-8 Lowell, Mass. / Greater Lowell Tech Middle School Education
Ryan Carter full bio Ryan Carter So 5-8 Leominster, Mass. / Leominster Criminal Justice
James Casale full bio James Casale Fr 5-6 Wakefield, Mass. / Malden Catholic Criminal Justice
Max Charles II full bio Max Charles II Fr 6-1 Medford, Mass. / Medford Exercise & Sports Science
Brendan Courtney full bio Brendan Courtney Jr 6-3 North Attleboro, Mass. / North Attleboro Computer Information Systems
Anthony Darrigo full bio Anthony Darrigo Jr 5-10 Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury Memorial History
Joseph Darrigo full bio Joseph Darrigo Jr 5-9 Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury Memorial Exercise & Sports Science
Brandon DiGregorio full bio Brandon DiGregorio So 6-0 Somerville, Mass. / Nashua North Criminal Justice
Eric Dosgroseilliers full bio Eric Dosgroseilliers Fr 6-3 Fitchburg,, Mass. / Fitchburg Psychology
Keenan Doyle full bio Keenan Doyle Fr 5-8 Lancaster, Mass. / Nashoba Regional Middle School Education
Deion Ducoste full bio Deion Ducoste Jr 5-9 Boston, Mass. / Natick Business Administration
Liam Eble full bio Liam Eble Sr 5-10 Ridge, N.Y. / Longwood Business Administration
Kelvin Foe full bio Kelvin Foe Jr 5-9 Lawrence, Mass. / Notre Dame Industrial Technology
Javoy Griffiths full bio Javoy Griffiths Sr 6-0 Fitchburg, Mass. / Monty Tech Manufacturing Engineering
Jake Hastings full bio Jake Hastings Sr 5-10 Phillipston, Mass. / Monty Tech Computer Information Systems
Timothy Heath full bio Timothy Heath Fr 5-10 Boston, Mass. / Burke Industrial Technology
Andrew Hill full bio Andrew Hill Fr 6-4 Templeton, Mass. / Mahar Regional Communications Media-Photography
Zachary Joseph full bio Zachary Joseph So 5-6 Hyde Park, Mass. / Academy of the Pacific Rim Graphic Design
Sam Kupperstein full bio Sam Kupperstein So 5-6 Lincoln, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Film and Video Production
Austin Landress full bio Austin Landress Jr 5-5 Winchendon, Mass. / Murdock Exercise & Sports Science
Cristian Lantigua full bio Cristian Lantigua Fr 5-11 Lawrence, Mass. / Lawrence Exercise & Sports Science
Max Lawless full bio Max Lawless So 5-9 Bristol, R.I. / Mount Hope Communications
Grant Mckinlay full bio Grant Mckinlay Fr 5-11 Sutton, Mass. / Sutton Nursing
Colin McShane full bio Colin McShane Jr 6-2 Malden, Mass. / Winchester Criminal Justice
Christian McWhinnie-Armstead full bio Christian McWhinnie-Armstead Fr 6-4 Lowell, Mass. / Lowell Business Administration
Asante Monteiro full bio Asante Monteiro Fr 5-7 Fall River, Mass. / BMC Durfee Undecided
Andrew Mooney full bio Andrew Mooney Sr. 5-7 Framingham, Mass. / Framingham Apploied Mathmatics
Dimitri Moore full bio Dimitri Moore Fr 6-4 Boston, Mass. / Cristo Rey Communications Media
Jacob Movsessian full bio Jacob Movsessian Fr 5-7 New Ipswich, N.H. / Mascenic Regional Film/Video Production
Tapiwa Mungate full bio Tapiwa Mungate Sr 5-7 Dracut, Mass. / Greater Lawrence Tech Exercise & Sports Science
Kyle Nelson full bio Kyle Nelson So 5-7 Wilmington, Mass. / Wilmington Undecided
Daniel Nkansah full bio Daniel Nkansah Jr 6-0 Worcester, Mass. / Worcester South Computer Information Systems
Anthony Ortwein full bio Anthony Ortwein Fr 5-3 Fitchburg, Mass. / Fitchburg Exercise & Sports Science
Eric Patel full bio Eric Patel Fr 5-10 Clinton, Mass. / Clinton Criminal Justice
Ian Poyant full bio Ian Poyant Fr 5-9 Acton, Maine / Sanford Communications
Nathaniel Rogers full bio Nathaniel Rogers Fr 5-9 Foxboro, Mass. / Foxboro Graphic Design
Ben Sattiewhite full bio Ben Sattiewhite Sr 6-4 Salem, Mass. / Salem Human Services
Timothy Sheehy full bio Timothy Sheehy Fr 5-10 Wakefield, Mass. / South Kingstown Criminal Justice
Andrew St. Germain full bio Andrew St. Germain Sr 5-11 Ayer, Mass. / Ayer History
Cameron Stalters full bio Cameron Stalters Jr 6-4 Norton, Mass. / Norton Construction Technology
Ryan Stopka full bio Ryan Stopka Jr 5-11 Rochester, Mass. / Old Colony History
Mark Tonelli full bio Mark Tonelli Sr 6-0 Ayer, Mass. / Ayer-Shirley Sociology
Andrew Tricker full bio Andrew Tricker Jr 5-10 Wareham, Mass. / Wareham Game Design
Erick Viana full bio Erick Viana Fr 5-8 Peabody, Mass. / Peabody Veterans Memorial Exercise & Sports Science
Joe Weston full bio Joe Weston Fr 5-8 Middleton, Mass. / Mascomomet Regional Criminal Justice