Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 2 Wentworth Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 3 Becker Final L, 4-3
  IC Federal Credit Union Shootout
Tue. 6 at New England Col. Final L, 5-3
Tue. 13 Framingham St. * Final W, 8-2
Thu. 15 Salem St. * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 17 at Worcester St. * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 29 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 7-2
 
December
Sat. 1 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 6 Westfield St. * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 8 at Plymouth St. * Final L, 1-0
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Umass-Boston Final L, 4-1
  Codfish Bowl
Sun. 6 vs. Wentworth @ Boston, Mass. Final L, 2-1
  48th Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament
Thu. 10 at Framingham St. * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 12 at Salem St. * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 15 Worcester St. * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 19 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final - OT T, 1-1
Thu. 24 at Westfield St. * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 26 Plymouth St. * Final - OT L, 3-2
Thu. 31 Framingham St. * Final W, 10-1
 
February
Sat. 2 Salem St. * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 7 at Worcester St. * Final W, 4-0
Mon. 11 at Assumption Final L, 7-5
Thu. 14 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 16 Westfield St. * Final W, 7-4
Tue. 19 at Plymouth St. * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 23 at Westfield St. Final W, 4-3
  MASCAC Quarterfinals
Tue. 26 at Plymouth St. Final L, 7-1
  MASCAC Semifinal
 
November
Fri. 1 Becker Final W, 4-1
Sat. 2 Wentworth Final L, 5-1
  ICFCU Shootout
Tue. 5 New England Col. Final L, 7-0
Thu. 7 Franklin Pierce Final W, 4-2
Thu. 14 at Plymouth St. * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 16 Worcester St. * Final W, 7-3
Thu. 21 at Westfield St. * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 23 Framingham St. * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 30 at Skidmore Final L, 3-1
  Skidmore Tournament
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Elmira @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Final L, 4-3
  Skidmore Invitational Consolation
Thu. 5 Salem St. * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 7 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final W, 3-0
 
January
Tue. 7 Assumption Final W, 6-1
Thu. 16 Plymouth St. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 18 at Worcester St. * Final L, 5-3
Thu. 23 Westfield St. * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Framingham St. * Final W, 8-2
Thu. 30 at Salem St. * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Sat. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 8 at Plymouth St. * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 15 at Westfield St. * Final L, 4-0
Mon. 17 Worcester St. * Final L, 3-1
  Postponed From 2/13
Thu. 20 Framingham St. * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 22 Salem St. * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 25 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final W, 4-2
 
March
Sat. 1 at Framingham St. Final L, 7-1
  MASCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Fri. 31 Becker Final L, 4-2
  ICFCU Shootout
 
November
Sat. 1 Wentworth Final L, 3-1
  ICFCU Shootout
Tue. 4 at New England Col. Final - OT T, 2-2
Thu. 13 Plymouth St. * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 15 at Worcester St. * Final L, 4-2
  Hart Recreation Center (Holy Cross)
Thu. 20 Westfield St. * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 at Framingham St. * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Southern N.H. Final L, 6-3
  PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
Sun. 30 vs. U. of New England @ Southern New Hampshire Final W, 7-4
  PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
 
December
Thu. 4 at Salem St. * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final L, 6-4
 
January
Tue. 6 at Assumption Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 4-1
Thu. 15 at Plymouth St. * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 17 Worcester St. * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 22 at Westfield St. * Final W, 6-2
Thu. 29 Salem St. * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 31 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final W, 3-2
 
February
Tue. 3 Framingham St. * Final L, 5-2
  Rescheduled from 1/24
Sat. 7 Plymouth St. * Final L, 6-2
Thu. 12 at Worcester St. * Final W, 3-2
  Hart Recreation Center (Holy Cross)
Sat. 14 Westfield St. * Final W, 5-2
Thu. 19 at Framingham St. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 21 at Salem St. * Final - OT T, 1-1
Tue. 24 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 28 Mass.-Dartmouth % Final L, 5-4
 
October
Fri. 30 Southern Me. Final L, 5-2
  ICFCU Shootout
Sat. 31 Wentworth Final W, 7-2
  ICFCU Shootout
 
November
Tue. 3 New England Col. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Framingham St. * Final W, 7-3
Thu. 12 Westfield St. * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 14 at Worcester St. * Final - OT W, 5-4
  Sterling Cup
Thu. 19 at Salem St. * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 21 Plymouth St. * Final L, 3-2
 
December
Thu. 3 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 5 Franklin Pierce Final W, 6-2
 
January
Fri. 1 at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 7-0
  WB Mason/Buck Supply Winter Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Nazareth @ SUNY Plattsburg Final L, 5-2
  Plattsburg Tournament
Tue. 5 Assumption Final L, 4-3
Sat. 9 Framingham St. * Final W, 4-0
Thu. 14 at Westfield St. * Final W, 10-4
Sat. 16 Worcester St. * Final L, 4-1
  Sterling Cup
Thu. 21 Salem St. * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 23 at Plymouth St. * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 28 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final W, 6-3
 
February
Thu. 4 at Framingham St. * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 6 Westfield St. * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 11 at Worcester St. * Final L, 3-1
  Sterling Cup
Sat. 13 at Salem St. * Final L, 6-4
Thu. 18 Plymouth St. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 20 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 27 Framingham St. Final W, 4-0
  MASCAC Quarterfinal
 
March
Tue. 1 at Plymouth St. Final L, 6-2
  MASCAC Semifinal (#3 at #2)
 
October
Fri. 28 Southern N.H. Final L, 5-2
 
November
Tue. 1 at New England Col. Final L, 4-1
Sat. 5 Framingham St. * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 at Westfield St. * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 12 Worcester St. * Final - OT T, 2-2
Thu. 17 Salem St. * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 19 at Plymouth St. * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 26 vs. Neumann @ Skidmore College (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) Final L, 6-0
  Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational
Sun. 27 vs. Connecticut Col. @ Skidmore College Final W, 3-2
  Skidmore College Tournament
 
December
Thu. 1 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 3 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 4-2
 
January
Sat. 7 at Framingham St. * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 10 at Assumption Final W, 5-4
Thu. 12 Westfield St. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 14 at Worcester St. * Final L, 5-2
Thu. 19 at Salem St. * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 Plymouth St. * Final L, 4-2
  Pink The Rink
Thu. 26 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final W, 7-3
Sun. 29 at Colby Final L, 8-3
 
February
Thu. 2 Framingham St. * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 4 at Westfield St. * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 11 Salem St. * Final L, 7-5
  Senior Day
Mon. 13 Worcester St. * Final L, 4-2
  Game Time Changed to 7PM
Thu. 16 at Plymouth St. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 18 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 25 Worcester St. Final W, 5-2
  MASCAC Quarterfinals
Tue. 28 at Plymouth St. Final L, 7-1
  MASCAC Semifinal (#4 at #1)
 
October
Fri. 27 New England Col. Final W, 2-1
Tue. 31 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final - OT T, 4-4
 
November
Sat. 4 Assumption Final W, 8-3
Tue. 7 Franklin Pierce Final L, 5-3
Thu. 9 at Plymouth St. * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 16 Framingham St. * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 18 Salem St. * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 vs. Stonehill @ Worcester, Mass. Final W, 4-1
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament
Sun. 26 at Becker Final W, 8-3
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament- Championship Game
Thu. 30 at Westfield St. * Final L, 4-3
 
December
Sat. 2 at Worcester St. * Final W, 4-2
 
January
Sat. 6 Mass.-Dartmouth * Final L, 4-2
Thu. 11 Plymouth St. * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 13 at Wentworth Final W, 2-1
Thu. 18 at Framingham St. * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 20 at Salem St. * Final - OT T, 0-0
Thu. 25 Westfield St. * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 27 Worcester St. * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sun. 28 Colby Final L, 6-2
 
February
Thu. 1 at Mass.-Dartmouth * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 3 at Plymouth St. * Final W, 7-5
Sat. 10 Framingham St. * Final W, 10-2
Thu. 15 Salem St. * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Westfield St. * Final W, 10-4
Tue. 20 Worcester St. * Final W, 4-3
  Senior Day
Tue. 27 Salem St. Final W, 5-2
 
March
Sat. 3 Mass.-Dartmouth % Final W, 2-0
  MASCAC Tournament - Championship (#4 at #2)
Sat. 10 at Nichols % Final L, 3-1
  NCAA DIII Opening Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event